Sparta and Meso

Topic created · 17 Posts · 1552 Views
  • What’s going on over at Meso? There’s a test posted showing Sparta’s 12.5mg aromasin pill dosed at 0.65mg. There are also accusations of test results being hidden. I don’t know if this is real or bullshit but I think the members of SST deserve an explanation.

  • Bro Jesus Christ. Please just delete this, apply maximum reading comprehension to spartas meso thread, and then revisit sst and post under Spartas own thread if you have any further questions. It’s not terribly difficult to understand at all brotha.

  • [quote=“Masterofron” pid=‘63099’ dateline=‘1564533809’]
    Bro Jesus Christ. Please just delete this, apply maximum reading comprehension to spartas meso thread, and then revisit sst and post under Spartas own thread if you have any further questions. It’s not terribly difficult to understand at all brotha.
    [/quote]

    Haha, I did read the thread. Show me where I misinterpreted it and I’ll be happy to take this down. You might want to go back and revisit it yourself because it’s pretty clear.

  • [quote=“Unclemuscles55” pid=‘63100’ dateline=‘1564534077’]
    [quote=“Masterofron” pid=‘63099’ dateline=‘1564533809’]
    Bro Jesus Christ. Please just delete this, apply maximum reading comprehension to spartas meso thread, and then revisit sst and post under Spartas own thread if you have any further questions. It’s not terribly difficult to understand at all brotha.
    [/quote]

    Haha, I did read the thread. Show me where I misinterpreted it and I’ll be happy to take this down. You might want to go back and revisit it yourself because it’s pretty clear.
    [/quote]

    Spartas testing was revealed finally by weights and measures, which revealed some suprising(?) results. Initially, Sparta refused to address tbaggers request to give weights and measures full disclosure and permission to post all of his tests publicly. They never answered tbaggers request and then moved on from meso. Here we are now. That’s the entire situation. Literally.

  • Dude, that’s a pretty good explanation which is why I wanted to make this thread visible in the first place. Most people aren’t reading through the 100+ page source threads hence my posting here. It sounds shady to me. I think we deserve an explanation from Sparta about this, especially now that it looks like some of those test results are leaking and they don’t look good.

  • [quote=“Unclemuscles55” pid=‘63107’ dateline=‘1564534687’]
    Dude, that’s a pretty good explanation which is why I wanted to make this thread visible in the first place. Most people aren’t reading through the 100+ page source threads hence my posting here. It sounds shady to me. I think we deserve an explanation from Sparta about this, especially now that it looks like some of those test results are leaking and they don’t look good.
    [/quote]

    Ok am sorry for being so short then about it. Now I think your right, since nobody knows the situation unless they’ve read the entire meso thread consisting of 75% random unrelated talk (hey it happens) maybe it’s best to have it properly explained. That way people won’t come up with their own stories and make a big drama lol.

  • [quote=“Unclemuscles55” pid=‘63107’ dateline=‘1564534687’]
    Dude, that’s a pretty good explanation which is why I wanted to make this thread visible in the first place. Most people aren’t reading through the 100+ page source threads hence my posting here. It sounds shady to me. I think we deserve an explanation from Sparta about this, especially now that it looks like some of those test results are leaking and they don’t look good.
    [/quote]

    Well here I am to address it.

    I sent 6 raws tests to W&M. All visible on our source page here.

    I didn’t send any finished to him. If it was it was done by a member. More power to them.

    That being said .65mg/tab. I’m gong to go ahead and say that has to be an error somewhere. I could literally breathe hard on a pile of raws and make it a bit more accurate than that.

    That being said, we have 25+ bloods on test/asin on here, and 15+ on BoP as well. Those tests show the E2 levels being within range and where they should be for the dose of test/Asin they were taking.

    Asin raws are cheap enough, and detectable enough on standard blood tests, that it would be way too easy to see if they were practically placebo pills am I wrong here?

    I’m going to offer any member with any asin on hand $350 in store credit to get them sent off and tested without my knowledge and post the results sight unseen. I will replace the asin as well. However you want to handle that to remain anon is fine by me.

    I stand by my product. Always have, and always will.

    No, I didn’t give t-bagger full open permission to W&M for any testing. You know why? Because everything I sent into W&M He has posted and can/will confirm that they are his original testings.

    .65mg/tab… just no.

    I’ll stick around for a bit and address issues.
    Let’s hear it.

    -Leo

  • [quote=“SpartaPharmaUSA” pid=‘63111’ dateline=‘1564535234’]
    [quote=“Unclemuscles55” pid=‘63107’ dateline=‘1564534687’]
    Dude, that’s a pretty good explanation which is why I wanted to make this thread visible in the first place. Most people aren’t reading through the 100+ page source threads hence my posting here. It sounds shady to me. I think we deserve an explanation from Sparta about this, especially now that it looks like some of those test results are leaking and they don’t look good.
    [/quote]

    Well here I am to address it.

    I sent 6 raws tests to W&M. All visible on our source page here.

    I didn’t send any finished to him. If it was it was done by a member. More power to them.

    That being said .65mg/tab. I’m gong to go ahead and say that has to be an error somewhere. I could literally breathe hard on a pile of raws and make it a bit more accurate than that.

    That being said, we have 25+ bloods on test/asin on here, and 15+ on BoP as well. Those tests show the E2 levels being within range and where they should be for the dose of test/Asin they were taking.

    Asin raws are cheap enough, and detectable enough on standard blood tests, that it would be way too easy to see if they were practically placebo pills am I wrong here?

    I’m going to offer any member with any asin on hand $350 in store credit to get them sent off and tested without my knowledge and post the results sight unseen. I will replace the asin as well. However you want to handle that to remain anon is fine by me.

    I stand by my product. Always have, and always will.

    No, I didn’t give t-bagger full open permission to W&M for any testing. You know why? Because everything I sent into W&M He has posted and can/will confirm that they are his original testings.

    .65mg/tab… just no.

    I’ll stick around for a bit and address issues.
    Let’s hear it.

    -Leo
    [/quote]

    Thank you, this is why I just made a short summary with no fud and explained the tbagger request thing. Will wait to hear from you because that’s all that matters really.

  • [quote=“SpartaPharmaUSA” pid=‘63111’ dateline=‘1564535234’]
    [quote=“Unclemuscles55” pid=‘63107’ dateline=‘1564534687’]
    Dude, that’s a pretty good explanation which is why I wanted to make this thread visible in the first place. Most people aren’t reading through the 100+ page source threads hence my posting here. It sounds shady to me. I think we deserve an explanation from Sparta about this, especially now that it looks like some of those test results are leaking and they don’t look good.
    [/quote]

    Well here I am to address it.

    I sent 6 raws tests to W&M. All visible on our source page here.

    I didn’t send any finished to him. If it was it was done by a member. More power to them.

    That being said .65mg/tab. I’m gong to go ahead and say that has to be an error somewhere. I could literally breathe hard on a pile of raws and make it a bit more accurate than that.

    That being said, we have 25+ bloods on test/asin on here, and 15+ on BoP as well. Those tests show the E2 levels being within range and where they should be for the dose of test/Asin they were taking.

    Asin raws are cheap enough, and detectable enough on standard blood tests, that it would be way too easy to see if they were practically placebo pills am I wrong here?

    I’m going to offer any member with any asin on hand $350 in store credit to get them sent off and tested without my knowledge and post the results sight unseen. I will replace the asin as well. However you want to handle that to remain anon is fine by me.

    I stand by my product. Always have, and always will.

    No, I didn’t give t-bagger full open permission to W&M for any testing. You know why? Because everything I sent into W&M He has posted and can/will confirm that they are his original testings.

    .65mg/tab… just no.

    I’ll stick around for a bit and address issues.
    Let’s hear it.

    -Leo
    [/quote]

    Props for standing by your product. I’ve seen enough bloodwork myself and used some of your products (asin included) to know that it works.

    I don’t know what to say about a .65mg tab, that’s just fucking weird to me but I don’t have an answer for it.

    All I can offer is anecdotal evidence that Sparta’s shit has worked (for me at least) and I definitely respect Leo coming in here and making a stand.

    Once again, before anyone tries to skewer me and call me a shill etc., this is MY experience with their products and how I feel about the situation.

  • The finished product testing was performed by InFlames. He was a big big fan of yours on MESO. He supported you when many of us were cynics. I’m sure he must have shared the test results with you.

    If you have results for finished aromasin or any tabs you should post it. Your raws aren’t questioned, they are good. But your blending to make the tabs has always been questioned. Making caps and tabs is harder to do than most people think. Different sized powders sift and blend with the filler (and or binder) differently. That’s what these results look like to me.

    Only reason MESO is over here is because Olympia Labs flat out doctored testing results which is bad for everyone. So you can thank Olympia for this visit. After the fraud that Olympia commuted, W&M has decided to release any requested report. So that’s the reason for this timing. Not out to “getcha” but here to make SST members aware.

  • @“SpartaPharmaUSA” do your orals have batch numbers?

  • [quote=“Jernigan” pid=‘63127’ dateline=‘1564539922’]
    @“SpartaPharmaUSA” do your orals have batch numbers?
    [/quote]

    We are currently undergoing a label change in full.

    Anyone who has ordered in the last week or two can vouch that they have gotten temp labels during this process.

    New labels will have batch numbers and they will roll out in the next few days.

    So yes they will directly.

    Changing all labels to facilitate batch numbers is not a quick process.

  • [quote=“SpartaPharmaUSA” pid=‘63129’ dateline=‘1564540695’]
    [quote=“Jernigan” pid=‘63127’ dateline=‘1564539922’]
    @“SpartaPharmaUSA” do your orals have batch numbers?
    [/quote]

    We are currently undergoing a label change in full.

    Anyone who has ordered in the last week or two can vouch that they have gotten temp labels during this process.

    New labels will have batch numbers and they will roll out in the next few days.

    So yes they will directly.

    Changing all labels to facilitate batch numbers is not a quick process.
    [/quote]

    But did they have batch numbers prior to the label change?

  • [quote=“Jernigan” pid=‘63130’ dateline=‘1564540787’]
    [quote=“SpartaPharmaUSA” pid=‘63129’ dateline=‘1564540695’]
    [quote=“Jernigan” pid=‘63127’ dateline=‘1564539922’]
    @“SpartaPharmaUSA” do your orals have batch numbers?
    [/quote]

    We are currently undergoing a label change in full.

    Anyone who has ordered in the last week or two can vouch that they have gotten temp labels during this process.

    New labels will have batch numbers and they will roll out in the next few days.

    So yes they will directly.

    Changing all labels to facilitate batch numbers is not a quick process.
    [/quote]

    But did they have batch numbers prior to the label change?
    [/quote]

    I dont believe so, that’s what he is saying. They are implementing labels with batch numbers now.

  • @“BigBaldBeardGuy” and any citizens of meso- I have been solely brewing for SpartaPharma USA for the last two? months - I don’t have an exact date but it is somewhere around there now. The tabs in question were colored green. They would have had to be old as shit I have never made colored product except the natural colors of the raws in such cases as Accutane, Clomid, and to a much lesser degree Ralox, as I refused to use colored tablet mix. I cannot begin to say for certain what would cause the lab tests to come back as such on the old pills. Whether it was error in testing or something else, I do not know. I am here to reassure the community that the current products, including asin, are legitimate and of high quality.

    I hold advanced degrees (plural) in medicine with extensive undergraduate work in chemistry. I’m not a moron, or at least would like to think that I am not. I do not use a powder mixer. I own one and have not used it , not a single time. Why? I don’t trust it. Even properly layered within the v-mixer, I do not trust it to do a better job than what I can do with geometic dilution. I have and always will use geometric dilution by hand after pulverizing the raw to try and more closely match the particle size of it with the tablet press mix (a great example would be adex raws). I make small batches usually less than 300g total combined weight at a time and more often than not its 100-200g at a time. Why? The pill press jolts and jars the diluted mix and some separation can occur between the active and inactive ingredients as its fed through the machine. The longer it sits in the chute, the more likely it is to separate and result in inconsistent dosages.

    I stand by my (now, our) product. I cannot begin to guess how old the asin must have been with it being colored green but the guy who made that, sure as shit wasn’t me. I use and rely on the gear and ancillaries I produce. I am NOT perfect and NOT beyond making mistakes. There is certainly always more to learn, but I’d like to think that I do a pretty damned good job for this community. After his incessant bitching about other sources, I even decided to use a hefty amount of tape when I pack my boxes @“Masterofron” ;)

    This aside, I had at one point considered expanding to meso. After reading around I came to the conclusion that by and large, respect is lacking. It means everything to me and the level of douche and castigation I see over there is appalling. This is on the outside looking in. I am sure that beneath the surface there is just cause for it, at least between source and member. However, I feel there is NEVER a cause to bash a user for asking for advice. We have our guys like that here too , but it is much less rampant. Anyways, my only point is that it is bad enough that it steers good sources away from your community. Welcome to SST, and while it looks like you guys have a deep hatred for Sparta and any other source that dares try to piss on your lawn, I hope to win you back over. Sorry for all the edits - my 2 year old has an ear infection so I can’t get everything typed out in one sitting. I am pretty much his bitch right now. Jesus Christ almighty.

  • I can attest to @“FusionLabs” pill producing ability. His asin kept my e2 on range, I have bloods drawn with and without using it and 12.5mg weekly dropped my e2 20pts on blood tests

  • Thread is closed due to duplication. Do not need multiple conversations on the same subject.

Log in to reply